Inductees

1990 Jack Gatecliff
Peter Neumann
Walt McCollum
LeRoy Pickard
Rudy Pilous
Stan Mikita
Ashton Morrison Roy Morton
1991 Lloyd Alguire
Vic Teal
Neil Campbell
Bill Whitaker
Gerry Cheevers
Rex Stimers
Dennis Diggins Jack Lowrey
1992 Marianne Allen
George Manoogian
Joe Cheevers
Douglas Favell Sr.
Brian Cullen Warren Dell Tom Garriock
1993 Peter Cameron
Rose Engemann
Bill DeMars
George Howard
Joe Engemann Robert Thorpe Craig Swayze
1994 Marilyn Bodogh
Christine Jurgenson
Douglas Cove
Frank Madsen
George Hope Jim Minards Walter Marsh
1995 Fred Conradi
Bill Frick
Ed Dixon
Douglas Hill
Doug Favell Jr.
Frank Martin
Joseph McCaffery Angie Pastore
1996 Peter Bicknell
Alen Kelogg
Marty Calder
Steve Oneschuk
Wilfred Garrett
Timothy Rigby
Marg Schram Wendy Wiebe
1997 Helen Chyplik
Edward Howe
Douglas Court
George Stauffer
Susan Erskine Edgar L. Moir Davey Moore
1998 Joan Gray-Brunshaw
Dave Howes
Armand Difruscio
Harvey Hutcheon
J. Stanley Elliott
Benny Newman
Jack Rountree
Ross Wilson
Bill Sadler
Elmer Vasko
1999 Chris Critelli
Dale House
Marvin Edwards
Ivan Little
Ronald French
Carl Madsen
Douglas McNichol John Newman
2000 Brian Bellows
Gil Boa
William B. C. Burgoyne
Gerry Hinton
Ted Collins
Jim Lomore
Mike Martyk
Jerry Fitzgerald
Mark Pothier
2001 Dennis Hull Harry Edmonstone Karen Strong Jim McNulty Jim Robertson
2002 Harry Argent Robert Davis James Douglas Ken Hodgkins John Stevens
2003 Bill Allan
Virginia Thompson
David Dore Clint Page Chester Warchol Colin Hearth
2004 Levio Ferracuti Donald O’Hearn Carl Smelle Tom Smelle Craig Woodhouse
2005 Jimmy Joy Robert Luey Al McDonough Terry O’Malley Doug Robinson
2006 No Inductees        
2007 Peter Berge Gloria Campbell Dean McBride Robert Stoddart Mathew Walters
2008 Kenneth Croft Norm Defelice Robert Gear John Mouradian Neil Stevens
2009 Bruce Erskine Marianne Groat Robert McCready George Taylor Mark Walters
2010 Hugh Cosgrove Richard DesChatelets Joyce Gray Jim Harrison Jamie Pagendam
2011 John Macdonald Daryl Mahler Ken Murray Ron Winterbottom Sr. Kevin Neufeld
2012 Paul Fenwick Edward Howe Jr. George Korince Dan Meagher Todd Zavitz
2013 Elizabeth Earley William Fitzgerald Larry Miller Keith Murphy Ronald Roy
2014 Sara Bauer Toady Bradshaw-Elvins Frank J. Hayden Jack Nicholson Sandra Sutton
2015 Jim McMahon Sr. Earl McNeil Bob O’Doherty Wilfred Pruden Lee Randall
2016 John “Wandy” McMahon. Les Bartley Richard Duncan Lynn Polson Rudy Wieler
2017 Henry “Hank” Ciesla Diane Hilko Dave Gorman Mark Johnston Tim Twaddle
2018 Buffy Alexander Pat McCready Paul Papineau Steve Toll John White
2019 Ron “Swede” Burak Wanita Dykstra-May Ellard “Obie” O’Brien William “Bill” Schenck Tonya Verbeek

Click on a name to see more info about that inductee